대우건설

HOMEcontact us  

 


> HOME > Financial Information > Summary of Financial Statement > Statement of Financial Position
   
Search
(Consolidate, Unit : \M)
Item 2021 1Q 2021 2Q 2021 3Q 2021 4Q
Current Assets 6,592,047 7,040,746
Non-Current Assets 3,244,485 3,275,921
Total Assets 9,836,532 10,316,667
Current Liabilities 5,125,406 5,011,312
Non-Current Liabilities 1,847,971 2,310,761
Total Liabilities 6,973,377 7,322,073
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 549,538 549,538
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,173
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-323,304 -330,546
Retained Earnings 655,198 793,988
Total Equity 2,863,156 2,994,594
Item 2020 1Q 2020 2Q 2020 3Q 2020 4Q
Current Assets 6,344,316 6,106,882 6,423,980 5,973,144
Non-Current Assets 3,665,819 3,514,259 3,569,679 3,332,772
Total Assets 10,010,136 9,621,141 9,993,659 9,305,916
Current Liabilities 5,585,756 5,233,341 5,318,269 4,936,379
Non-Current Liabilities 1,821,621 1,747,310 2,000,190 1,692,541
Total Liabilities 7,407,377 6,980,651 7,318,459 6,628,920
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 549,538 549,538 549,538 549,538
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-206,983 -221,319 -242,507 -361,850
Retained Earnings 250,415 302,987 359,271 507,805
Total Equity 2,602,759 2,640,490 2,675,200 2,676,996
Item 2019 1Q 2019 2Q 2019 3Q 2019 4Q
Current Assets 6,142,778 6,038,074 5,744,245 6,049,393
Non-Current Assets 3,688,899 3,880,894 3,747,937 3,648,304
Total Assets 9,831,677 9,918,968 9,492,182 9,697,697
Current Liabilities 5,104,864 4,854,782 4,673,588 5,084,711
Non-Current Liabilities 2,348,370 2,593,190 2,271,825 2,124,737
Total Liabilities 7,453,233 7,447,972 6,945,412 7,209,448
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 549,538 549,538 549,538 549,538
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-221,895 -212,420 -212,420 -212,420
Retained Earnings 42,475 125,177 172,511 188,593
Total Equity 2,378,444 2,470,996 2,546,770 29,570
Item 2018 1Q 2018 2Q 2018 3Q 2018 4Q
Current Assets 5,864,307 6,155,296 5,703,721 5,197,371
Non-Current Assets 3,509,885 3,508,980 3,489,023 3,536,475
Total Assets 9,374,193 9,664,275 9,192,744 8,733,846
Current Liabilities 5,762,130 5,591,829 5,080,457 4,844,628
Non-Current Liabilities 1,456,402 1,813,635 1,797,017 1,571,496
Total Liabilities 7,218,532 7,405,464 6,877,474 6,416,124
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 549,538 549,538 549,538 549,538
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-219,513 -200,209 -211,091 -232,785
Retained Earnings -190,219 -106,016 -37,974 -13,787
Total Equity 2,155,661 2,258,811 2,315,270 2,317,722
Item 2017 1Q 2017 2Q 2017 3Q 2017 4Q
Current Assets 6,383,132 6,303,031 5,919,788 5,277,152
Non-Current Assets 3,516,911 3,567,564 3,545,888 3,499,180
Total Assets 9,900,043 9,870,594 9,465,676 8,776,332
Current Liabilities 6,346,524 6,188,271 5,831,145 5,269,743
Non-Current Liabilities 1,336,194 1,321,659 1,173,632 1,228,520
Total Liabilities 7,682,718 7,509,931 7,004,776 6,498,263
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 549,538 549,538 549,538 549,538
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,180 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-175,668 -164,319 -160,819 -193,687
Retained Earnings -171,279 -40,516 55,649 -92,198
Total Equity 2,217,325 2,360,663 2,460,900 2,278,069
Item 2016 1Q 2016 2Q 2016 3Q 2016 4Q
Current Assets 6,928,277 6,656,290 6,623,644 6,359,001
Non-Current Assets 3,513,469 3,538,108 3,422,020 3,611,245
Total Assets 10,441,746 10,194,398 10,045,663 9,970,246
Current Liabilities 5,037,490 5,168,274 5,221,555 6,608,468
Non-Current Liabilities 26,113,992 2,254,818 2,111,495 1,291,868
Total Liabilities 7,651,482 7,423,092 7,333,050 7,900,336
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 549,538 549,538 549,538 549,538
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-171,737 -227,579 -325,732 -134,022
Retained Earnings 376,361 412,969 455,732 -362,839
Total Equity 2,790,264 2,771,306 2,712,613 2,069,910
Item 2015 1Q 2015 2Q 2015 3Q 2015 4Q
Current Assets 6,848,625 7,060,648 6,707,539 6,600,403
Non-Current Assets 3,383,281 3,351,075 3,479,407 3,463,303
Total Assets 10,231,906 10,411,723 10,186,946 10,063,707
Current Liabilities 4,378,030 4,384,747 4,374,841 4,674,050
Non-Current Liabilities 3,170,903 3,305,660 3,011,878 2,596,353
Total Liabilities 7,554,933 7,690,407 7,386,718 7,270,402
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 548,907 549,538 549,538 549,538
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-223,966 -219,027 -163,901 -150,967
Retained Earnings 276,919 355,965 376,537 358,027
Total Equity 2,676,973 2,721,317 2,800,228 10,063,707
Item 2014 1Q 2014 2Q 2014 3Q 2014 4Q
Current Assets 7,099,441 7,475,398 7,101,889 6,834,995
Non-Current Assets 3,011,676 2,802,786 2,936,350 3,054,845
Total Assets 10,111,117 10,278,184 10,038,239 9,889,840
Current Liabilities 4,681,474 4,862,625 4,167,456 4,104,209
Non-Current Liabilities 2,761,381 2,779,771 3,221,687 3,136,411
Total Liabilities 7,442,855 7,642,396 7,389,143 7,240,621
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 548,200 548,200 548,200 548,200
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
OAccumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-91,363 -155,052 -143,652 -152,059
Retained Earnings 232,486 263,701 265,608 274,138
Total Equity 2,668,262 2,635,788 2,649,096 2,649,219
Item 2013 1Q 2013 2Q 2013 3Q 2013 4Q
Current Assets 6,543,616 6,596,125 6,400,511 6,674,663
Non-Current Assets 3,003,065 2,978,117 2,973,555 3,019,120
Total Assets 9,546,681 9,574,243 9,374,066 9,693,783
Current Liabilities 3,706,915 3,897,991 3,592,315 4,453,539
Non-Current Liabilities 2,714,837 2,447,254 2,597,813 2,646,284
Total Liabilities 6,421,752 6,345,246 6,190,129 7,099,823
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 548,200 548,200 548,200 548,200
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-27,960 -12,276 -104,269 -102,164
Retained Earnings 625,750 714,133 761,066 168,984
Total Equity 3,124,929 3,228,997 3,183,937 2,593,960
Item 2012 1Q 2012 2Q 2012 3Q 2012 4Q
Current Assets 5,904,257 6,281,930 6,615,072 6,197,973
Non-Current Assets 3,127,126 3,125,951 3,072,719 3,041,126
Total Assets 9,031,383 9,407,881 9,687,792 9,239,100
Current Liabilities 3,650,381 3,719,436 3,919,387 3,996,094
Non-Current Liabilities 1,980,027 2,230,737 2,264,267 2,175,836
Total Liabilities 5,630,409 5,950,173 6,183,654 6,171,930
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 548,200 548,200 548,200 548,200
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
47,173 27,317 24,025 -57,897
Retained Earnings 826,662 903,251 952,973 597,928
Total Equity 3,400,974 3,457,708 3,504,138 3,067,170
Item 2011 1Q 2011 2Q 2011 3Q 2011 4Q
Current Assets 6,664,017 6,843,179 6,907,218 5,812,856
Non-Current Assets 3,029,302 2,863,953 2,937,241 3,171,926
Total Assets 9,693,319 9,707,132 9,844,459 8,984,782
Current Liabilities 3,967,812 4,112,372 4,287,965 3,577,247
Non-Current Liabilities 2,406,654 2,234,161 2,176,354 2,047,089
Total Liabilities 6,374,466 6,346,533 6,464,318 5,624,336
Capital Stock 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 548,200 548,200 548,200 548,200
Other Reserves -99,174 -99,174 -99,174 -99,174
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
160,001 86,797 78,700 43,231
Retained Earnings 631,713 746,662 774,300 790,076
Total Equity 3,318,853 3,360,599 3,380,140 3,360,446
Item 2010 1Q 2010 2Q 2010 3Q 2010 4Q
Current Assets 5,019,168 5,152,423 5,400,825 5,119,297
Quick Assets 4,492,572 4,593,855 4,914,954 4,676,224
Inventories 526,597 558,568 485,870 443,073
Non-Current Assets 4,006,086 4,086,280 4,192,374 4,095,043
Investment Assets 3,005,978 3,047,911 3,107,598 3,041,553
Tangible Assets 499,535 473,509 455,320 428,319
Intangible Assets 41,389 39,084 38,465 37,815
Other Non-Current Assets 459,185 525,776 590,990 587,356
Total Assets 9,025,255 9,238,703 9,593,199 9,214,340
Current Liabilities 3,422,466 3,885,765 4,283,075 3,054,226
Non-Current Liabilities 2,591,696 2,241,481 2,517,379 2,839,652
Total Liabilities 6,014,162 6,127,246 6,800,454 5,893,878
Capital Stock 1,628,594 1,628,594 1,628,594 2,078,113
Capital Surplus 227 227 227 548,291
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-23,772 54,117 19,389 25,639
Retained Earnings 1,530,200 1,552,675 1,268,692 778,246
Capital Adjustments -124,156 -124,156 -124,156 -109,827
Total Equity 3,011,093 3,111,456 2,792,745 3,320,462
Item 2009 1Q 2009 2Q 2009 3Q 2009 4Q
Current Assets 5,233,170 5,116,354 5,104,528 4,928,903
Quick Assets 4,629,076 4,671,650 4,633,281 4,468,501
Inventories 604,094 444,704 471,247 460,402
Non-Current Assets 4,390,397 3,862,060 3,873,451 3,912,118
Investment Assets 3,217,095 2,791,227 2,816,416 2,901,427
Tangible Assets 620,073 577,198 544,036 522,262
Intangible Assets 44,631 43,808 43,138 42,468
Other Non-Current Assets 508,597 449,827 469,861 445,961
Total Assets 9,623,567 8,978,414 8,977,979 8,841,021
Current Liabilities 3,821,748 3,356,445 3,375,592 3,465,290
Non-Current Liabilities 2,665,208 2,379,011 2,401,349 2,320,608
Total Liabilities 6,486,956 5,735,456 5,776,942 5,785,898
Capital Stock 1,628,594 1,628,594 1,628,594 1,628,594
Capital Surplus 227 227 227 227
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
154,150 99,388 44,330 7,187
Retained Earnings 1,474,666 1,635,775 1,652,043 1,543,272
Capital Adjustments -121,025 -121,025 -124,156 -124,156
Total Equity 3,136,611 3,242,958 3,201,037 3,055,122
Item 2008 1Q 2008 2Q 2008 3Q 2008 4Q
Current Assets 4,495,046 4,361,784 4,698,682 4,992,591
Quick Assets 3,765,131 3,785,635 4,047,765 4,359,227
Inventories 729,915 576,149 650,917 633,364
Non-Current Assets 3,686,985 3,987,626 3,973,817 4,249,461
Investment Assets 2,729,630 3,006,983 2,993,751 3,166,732
Tangible Assets 561,473 586,350 596,175 584,721
Intangible Assets 48,951 48,034 48,183 45,343
Other Non-Current Assets 346,931 346,259 335,707 452,664
Total Assets 8,182,031 8,349,410 8,672,499 9,242,052
Current Liabilities 2,549,267 2,536,878 3,423,197 3,689,569
Non-Current Liabilities 2,732,175 2,822,443 2,051,370 2,269,924
Total Liabilities 5,281,442 5,359,321 5,474,567 5,959,494
Capital Stock 1,628,594 1,628,594 1,628,594 1,628,594
Capital Surplus 4,760 4,760 4,760 227
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
31,483 64,794 148,326 231,483
Retained Earnings 1,348,339 1,412,966 1,537,277 1,543,280
Capital Adjustments -112,587 -121,025 -121,025 -121,025
Total Equity 2,900,589 2,990,089 3,197,931 3,282,558
Item 2007 1Q 2007 2Q 2007 3Q 2007 4Q
Current Assets 4,051,303 3,947,036 4,219,670 4,910,196
Quick Assets 3,367,307 3,262,503 3,462,148 4,245,826
Inventories 683,995 684,533 757,521 664,370
Non-Current Assets 2,047,363 2,069,375 2,076,699 1,793,217
Investment Assets 892,911 900,872 908,419 862,941
Tangible Assets 785,371 799,011 785,316 527,698
Intangible Assets 38,343 37,426 36,842 49,816
Other Non-Current Assets 330,738 332,066 346,122 352,763
Total Assets 6,098,665 6,016,411 6,296,369 6,703,413
Current Liabilities 2,399,916 2,207,690 2,265,127 2,626,160
Non-Current Liabilities 966,468 961,379 1,040,896 1,015,970
Total Liabilities 3,366,384 3,169,069 3,306,023 3,642,130
Capital Stock 1,696,452 1,696,452 1,696,452 1,628,594
Capital Surplus 22 22 22 227
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-8,490 -12,545 -10,665 6,445
Retained Earnings 1,035,704 1,154,821 1,295,943 1,851,947
Capital Adjustments 8,593 8,593 8,593 -425,928
Total Equity 2,732,281 2,847,342 2,990,345 3,061,284
Item 2006 1Q 2006 2Q 2006 3Q 2006 4Q
Current Assets 3,525,576 3,757,182 3,773,366 4,064,823
Quick Assets 2,815,813 3,091,333 3,109,248 3,418,755
Inventories 709,762 665,849 664,118 646,067
Non-Current Assets 1,928,127 1,940,098 1,983,744 2,019,864
Investment Assets 754,311 780,860 860,962 881,815
Tangible Assets 769,615 772,431 752,230 790,016
Intangible Assets 45,943 39,402 32,146 31,737
Other Non-Current Assets 358,259 347,406 338,407 316,295
Total Assets 5,453,703 5,697,280 5,757,110 6,084,687
Current Liabilities 1,818,305 2,004,690 1,967,358 2,240,497
Non-Current Liabilities 1,166,755 1,087,381 1,086,523 1,070,423
Total Liabilities 2,985,061 3,092,071 3,053,880 3,310,920
Capital Stock 1,696,452 1,696,452 1,696,452 1,696,452
Capital Surplus 22 22 22 22
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-16,114 -18,642 -21,482 -17,052
Retained Earnings 777,499 916,593 1,017,454 1,083,562
Capital Adjustments 10,783 10,783 10,783 10,783
Total Equity 2,468,643 2,605,209 2,703,230 2,773,767
Item 2005 1Q 2005 2Q 2005 3Q 2005 4Q
Current Assets 3,312,852 3,723,497 3,633,876 3,719,710
Quick Assets 2,610,154 3,069,858 2,973,832 2,929,229
Inventories 702,698 653,639 660,044 790,481
Non-Current Assets 1,874,537 1,846,536 1,860,618 1,881,803
Investment Assets 688,995 648,554 679,886 739,360
Tangible Assets 789,508 772,857 760,931 765,978
Intangible Assets 32,125 47,950 55,055 46,073
Other Non-Current Assets 363,909 377,175 364,746 330,391
Total Assets 5,187,390 5,570,033 5,494,494 5,601,513
Current Liabilities 1,827,809 2,037,606 1,838,093 2,030,349
Non-Current Liabilities 1,277,214 1,328,194 1,340,260 1,145,319
Total Liabilities 3,105,023 3,365,801 3,178,352 3,175,668
Capital Stock 1,696,452 1,696,452 1,696,452 1,696,452
Capital Surplus 22 22 22 22
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
-12,974 -14,195 -5,819 -11,499
Retained Earnings 388,084 511,170 614,704 730,087
Capital Adjustments 10,783 10,783 10,783 10,783
Total Equity 2,082,367 2,204,232 2,316,142 2,425,845
Item 2004 1Q 2004 2Q 2004 3Q 2004 4Q
Current Assets 3,352,3243,254,1613,317,0063,318,768
Quick Assets 2,556,4052,536,9542,604,0172,616,200
Inventories 795,919717,208712,989702,568
Non-Current Assets 1,985,7491,974,4021,942,2061,898,097
Investment Assets 659,556661,128676,048679,105
Tangible Assets 854,803841,154800,468793,522
Intangible Assets 37,01036,09835,18633,005
Other Non-Current Assets 434,380436,023430,505392,465
Total Assets 5,338,0735,228,5645,259,2125,216,865
Current Liabilities 1,953,6911,881,4221,838,8751,930,419
Non-Current Liabilities 1,457,9201,337,3231,364,5761,217,550
Total Liabilities 3,411,6113,218,7453,203,4513,147,970
Capital Stock 1,673,8511,673,8511,673,8511,696,452
Capital Surplus 22222222
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
31,70030,45329,386-12,837
Retained Earnings 335,485420,089467,100522,965
Capital Adjustments -114,596-114,597-114,598-137,706
Total Equity 1,926,4622,009,8192,055,7612,068,896
Item 2003 1Q 2003 2Q 2003 3Q 2003 4Q
Current Assets 3,050,3743,277,9843,208,3953,349,445
Quick Assets 2,285,7782,477,4532,333,0472,565,304
Inventories 764,596800,531875,348784,141
Non-Current Assets 1,979,3971,930,6831,911,9031,951,488
Investment Assets 563,877556,872593,843636,338
Tangible Assets 913,044905,269848,965860,438
Intangible Assets 43,40542,42541,44537,922
Other Non-Current Assets 459,071426,117427,650416,789
Total Assets 5,029,7715,208,6685,120,2975,300,933
Current Liabilities 1,391,9611,601,2261,554,0371,889,337
Non-Current Liabilities 1,807,9171,769,1491,695,0791,509,122
Total Liabilities 3,199,8773,370,3753,249,1153,398,458
Capital Stock 830,230830,230830,5711,672,606
Capital Surplus 95,16595,16595,16422
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
82,65652,87238,80441,874
Retained Earnings 322,049360,826411,885439,447
Capital Adjustments 499,794499,199494,756-251,475
Total Equity 1,829,8941,838,2931,871,1821,902,475
Item 2002 1Q 2002 2Q 2002 3Q 2002 4Q
Current Assets 3,165,1823,086,1702,999,2352,978,109
Quick Assets 2,538,2012,426,2362,375,1252,269,184
Inventories 626,981659,934624,111708,925
Non-Current Assets 1,774,1481,972,5961,949,3561,882,338
Investment Assets 436,496496,338516,607535,378
Tangible Assets 947,948941,541923,671908,161
Intangible Assets 27,75827,09326,42844,386
Other Non-Current Assets 361,947507,624482,651394,413
Total Assets 4,939,3295,058,7664,948,5924,860,447
Current Liabilities 1,336,2371,399,6381,305,1661,362,517
Non-Current Liabilities 1,950,4171,985,5311,929,8951,763,644
Total Liabilities 3,286,6543,385,1693,235,0613,126,161
Capital Stock 720,581784,030830,230830,230
Capital Surplus 49,39849,39849,39848,999
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
95,10765,41167,33067,933
Retained Earnings 177,581228,860267,163287,330
Capital Adjustments 610,007545,898499,409499,794
Total Equity 1,652,6751,673,5971,713,5311,734,286
Item 2001 1Q 2001 2Q 2001 3Q 2001 4Q
Current Assets 3,469,8023,376,9623,228,6063,169,981
Quick Assets 2,689,6892,590,8682,468,7762,501,876
Inventories 780,113786,094759,830668,104
Non-Current Assets 1,712,1911,831,7561,959,8611,781,620
Investment Assets 324,223295,731435,612453,280
Tangible Assets 1,042,5491,054,4041,051,489954,062
Intangible Assets 45,97545,11344,25028,422
Other Non-Current Assets 299,443436,509428,511345,856
Total Assets 5,181,9935,208,7185,188,4684,951,601
Current Liabilities 1,403,4041,364,6681,387,9981,324,775
Non-Current Liabilities 2,794,8012,811,6842,782,2902,010,969
Total Liabilities 4,198,2054,176,3534,170,2883,335,743
Capital Stock 186,045611,129612,216720,581
Capital Surplus 049,39849,39849,398
Accumulated Other
Comprehensive Income
75,83578,28884,49394,068
Retained Earnings 52,24049,46129,591148,420
Capital Adjustments 669,667244,089242,481603,390
Total Equity 983,7881,032,3651,018,1791,615,858

* From 2011.1Q, material has been based on new K-IFRS Separate Financial Statements.

* From 2015.1Q, material has been based on Consolidated Financial Statements.